Houston Fishing Show Seminar Schedule

Hit and run flounder (video)
March 4, 2016
Ford F-150: possible issue with brakes on some vehicles
March 5, 2016

FLOUNDER 2

WED. MARCH 16

4:15 P.M.       Stacy Lynn – Successful Fly Fishing – Part One

5:15 P.M.       Jimmy West – Everything You Need to Know About Fishing Galveston

6:00 P.M.       Tommy Countz – Spring Fishing in Matagorda

6:45 P.M.       Will Kirkpatrick – Pre-Spawn Bass

THURSDAY, MARCH 17, 2016

1:00 P.M.       Scott Hanchey – Fishing Sabine Lake for Specs and Reds

2:00 P.M.            Will Kirkpatrick – Spawning Bass

3:00 P.M.            Billie Kocian – Fishing the Flats – Wade Fishing Rockport to Redfish Bay

4:00 P.M.            Larry Cohen – Knife Sharpening “101” for the Hunter and Fisherman

5:00 P.M.            Shane Cantrell – Blue Water Fishing

5:45 P.M.       Cory Vinson – Spring, Summer and Fall Striper Tactics

6:30 P.M.       Tom Adams – Fishing Lake Calcasieu

7:15 P.M.             Caleb Harp – Fishing Trinity Bay and Galveston Bay with Artificial Lures

FRIDAY, MARCH 18

1:00 P.M.             Kendall Kersh – Fishing in the Marsh

2:00 P.M.            Sally & Aubrey Black and the Entire Baffin Bay Rod & Gun Team

3:00 P.M.            Jeff Herman – Kayak Fishing Fundamentals

4:00 P.M.            Hackberry Rod and Gun Fishing Team

5:00 P.M.            Ray Sexton – Matagorda Spring Fishing

5:45 P.M.            Cajun Phil Brossard – Fishing Calcasieu Lake for Specs and Reds

6:30 P.M.            Steve Coffee – Trout Fishing Galveston Bay

7:15 P.M.            Phil Ortiz – Flounder Fishing

Saturday March 19

10:30 A.M.            Sally & Aubrey Black and the Entire Baffin Bay Rod & Gun Team

11:15 A.M.            Tommy Countz – Matagorda Spring Fishing

12:00 P.M.            Jimmy West – Everything You Need to Know About Galveston Bay

12:45 P.M.            Stacy Lynn – Successful Fly Fishing – Part Two

1:30 P.M.            Chester Moore – Texas Fish & Game – Bank Fishing Catching Flounder

2:00 P.M.            *** KIDS FISHING CLINIC WITH FREE TACKLE BOXES ***

SPONSERED BY PLANO, FISHING TACKLE UNLIMITEDAND 2 OF US

BASS CLUB – (located in the designated casting area)

2:30 P.M.            Cory Vinson – White Bass & Striper Fishing Tips

3:15 P.M.            Lynn Smith – Fishing for Trophy Trout in Port O’Connor

4:00 P.M.            Everett Johnson – Texas Saltwater Fishing Magazine Presents Pro-Angler Panel Discussion – Fishing Patterns and Successful Strategies for

Targeting Trout, Redfish and Flounder Along the Texas Coast

4:45 P.M.            Adam Jaynes – Fishing Sabine Lake for Monster Trout

5:30 P.M.       Alan Pereyra – Live and Artificial Bait Fishing in Galveston Bay

Sunday March 20

10:45 A.M.     Jeff Herman – Kayak Fishing Fundamentals

11:30 A.M.            Bradley Doyle – Lake Conroe Fishing for Monster Blue-Cats

12:15 P.M.            Billie Kocian – Fishing the Flats – Wade Fishing Rockport to Redfish Bay

1:00 P.M.            Jimmy West – Galveston Bay Fishing

1:45 P.M.            Nate Skinner – Texas Outdoors Journal – Over Looked Hot Spots in

Matagorda, Freeport, Sabine Lake and Galveston

2:00 P.M.            *** KIDS FISHING CLINIC WITH FREE TACKLE BOXES ***

SPONSERED BY PLANO, FISHING TACKE UNLIMITED AND 2 OF US

BASS CLUB – (located in the designated casting area)

2:30 P.M.       Scott Null – Shallow Water Sight Casting for Reds

3:15 P.M.            SEMINAR FINALE – Mike Jeffcoat – Fishing Venice Louisiana

The Best of Both Worlds Inshore and Offshore

Comments are closed.

Need to Subscribe?